Faculty and Staff Portal


Theatre Arts ATF


Email All Members:   AZTHEATF@ASU.EDU     -     Request To Join ATF


MEETINGS

September 10, 2021
VIRTUAL
11:00am - 1:00pm
Meeting Details
RSVP

View Agenda
Campus Map

Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/88631790035

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 886 3179 0035

Chair
Christina Marin, PC

Facilitator
Kathy Silberman, Maricopa

Host
Amanda Embry, Scottsdale

Sep 2020 Meeting Notes
Sep 2019 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Theatre (THE)
  CAC Entertainment Industry Technology (EIT)
  CAC Theatre (THE)
  CCC Theatre (THR)
  Cochise Theatre Arts (THE)
  DINE Drama (DRA)
  EAC Theatre & Cinematic Arts (THC)
  MCCCD Film, Media, and Theatre (FMT)
  MCCCD Theatre (THE)
  MCCCD Theatre and Film (THF)
  MCCCD Theatre Performance/Production (THP)
  NPC Speech & Theatre (SPT)
  PCC Theatre (THE)
  Yavapai Theatre (THR)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Film and Media Production (FMP)
  ASU Interdisciplinary Arts & Performance (IAP)
  ASU Theatre (THE)
  ASU Theatre and Film (THF)
  ASU Theatre Performance & Production (THP)
  NAU Theatre (TH)
  UA Theatre Arts (TAR)
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer

Our 2020 Annual Report is now available. Download an electronic version or request a print copy.


 
MAJOR GUIDES


MEMBER LIST

Email All: AZTHEATF@ASU.EDU

Janine Adkins, Rio Salado College
Tim Butterfield, Estrella Mountain Community College
Kevin Dressler, Mesa Community College
Cathryn (Kate) Ellis, Northern Arizona University
Amanda Embry, Scottsdale Community College
James Fountain, Rio Salado College
Constance Furr, Arizona State University
Emily Green, Dine College
Nanette Hofer, Yavapai College
Christina Marin, Phoenix College
Kathleen McGeever, Northern Arizona University
Shawn Mitchell, Scottsdale Community College
Andrea Pratt, Pima Community College
Shalynn Reynolds, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Andrea Robertson, Paradise Valley Community College
David Seitz, Glendale Community College
Mike Solomonson, Northland Pioneer College
Bryanna Tauscher, South Mountain Community College
Virginia Thompson, Cochise College
Kara Thomson, Mesa Community College
Ann Wilkinson, Arizona Western College
Chris Will, Pima Community College
David Yarnelle, University of Arizona
Dale J. Young, Eastern Arizona College