Faculty and Staff Portal


Mathematics ATF


Email All Members:   AZMATATF@ASU.EDU     -     Request To Join ATF


MEETINGS

October 07, 2022
Northland Pioneer College
9:00am - 1:00pm Silver Creek Campus in Snowflake
RSVP


Audio & Visual Meeting:


Audio Only:

Meeting Code:

Chair
Tina Schuster Moore, UA

Facilitator
Michael Broyles, Northland

Host
Alexander Henderson, Northland

Oct 2021 Meeting Notes
Oct 2020 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Mathematics (MAT)
  CAC Mathematics (MAT)
  CCC Mathematics (MAT)
  Cochise Math (MAT)
  DINE Mathematics (MTH)
  EAC Mathematics (MAT)
  MCCCD Mathematics (MAT)
  Mohave Mathematics (MAT)
  Mohave Transitional Math (TRM)
  NPC Mathematics (MAT)
  PCC Mathematics (MAT)
  TOCC Mathematics (MAT)
  Yavapai Mathematics (MAT)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Actuarial Science (ACT)
  ASU Mathematics (MAT)
  ASU Mathematics Education (MTE)
  ASU Statistics and Probability (STP)
  NAU Mathematics (MAT)
  NAU Personalized Learning Mathematics (MATH)
  NAU Statistics (STA)
  NAU Personalized Learning Statistics (STAT)
  UA Statistics & Data Science (DATA)
  UA Mathematics (MATH)
  UA Mathematics (MATV)
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

 
MAJOR GUIDES


MEMBER LIST

Email All: AZMATATF@ASU.EDU

Sotero Alvarado, Arizona Western College
Molly Beauchman, Yavapai College
Brian Beaudrie, Northern Arizona University
Jennifer Broatch, Arizona State University
Andy Burch, Estrella Mountain Community College
Brian Burson, Northland Pioneer College
Marta Civil, University of Arizona
Laurel Clifford, Mohave Community College
Beverly Demaline, Central Arizona College
Alejandrina Garza, Central Arizona College
Catherine Hart, Arizona State University
Alexander Henderson, Northland Pioneer College
Diane Hirsch, Phoenix College
Maxie Inigo, Coconino Community College
Jennifer Jameson, Coconino Community College
John Jensen, Rio Salado College
Ana Jimenez, Pima Community College
Donald Jones, Arizona State University
leslie joy, Arizona State University
Gary Kellgren, Paradise Valley Community College
Kathryn Kozak, Coconino Community College
Maya Lanzetta, Coconino Community College
Shaodong Lin, Tohono O'odham Community College
Catherine Louchart, Northern Arizona University
Leslie Loy, Arizona State University
Diane Lussier, Pima Community College
Frank Marfai, Phoenix College
Matt Melito, Cochise College
Chris Miller, Glendale Community College
Fabio Milner, Arizona State University
Ray Orr, Eastern Arizona College
Miriam Pack, Glendale Community College
Kristy Ritter, Cochise College
Steve Roark, Cochise College
Daphne Rossiter, Mesa Community College
Tina Schuster Moore, University of Arizona
Kyley Segers, Pima Community College
Renee Shanly, Arizona State University
Mary Sibayan, Pima Community College
Robert Sims, University of Arizona
Donna Slaughter, Scottsdale Community College
Fida Sleiman, Arizona State University
Kim Sonier, Coconino Community College
April Strom, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Scott Surgent, Arizona State University
Jen Switzer, Pima Community College
Cliff Thompson, Eastern Arizona College
Dolores Urbieta, South Mountain Community College
Douglas Walker, GateWay Community College
Chendge Wang, Diné College
Laura Watkins, Glendale Community College
Felice Weiner, South Mountain Community College
Pamela Woodbury, Chandler-Gilbert Community College