Faculty and Staff Portal


Computer Science & Computer Information Systems ATF


Email All Members:   AZCISATF@ASU.EDU     -     Request To Join ATF


MEETINGS

October 01, 2021
VIRTUAL
10:00am - 12:00pm
RSVP


Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/87677700522

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 876 7770 0522

Chair
Jeannie Copley, NAU

Facilitator
Christopher Fuller, UA

Host
Bill Neumann, UA

Oct 2020 Meeting Notes
Oct 2019 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Computer Information Management (CIM)
  AWC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  AWC Computer Science (CSC)
  CAC Computer Business Applications (CBA)
  CAC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  CCC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Cochise Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Cochise Cisco Network Technology (CNT)
  DINE Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  DINE Computer Science (CSC)
  EAC Administrative Information Systems (AIS)
  EAC Computer Science (CMP)
  MCCCD Business-Personal Computers (BPC)
  MCCCD Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  MCCCD Cloud Computing (CLD)
  MCCCD Cisco Network Technology (CNT)
  MCCCD Computer Science (CSC)
  MCCCD Information Technology Security (ITS)
  MCCCD Microsoft Technology (MST)
  Mohave Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Mohave Computer Science (CSC)
  NPC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  PCC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  PCC Computer Software Applications (CSA)
  PCC Game Design (GAM)
  TOCC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Yavapai Computer Networking Technology (CNT)
  Yavapai Computer Systems and Applications (CSA)
  Yavapai Computer Science (CSC)
  Yavapai Web Related Studies (WEB)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Applied Computing (ACO)
  ASU Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  ASU Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)
  ASU Graphic Information Technology (GIT)
  ASU Software Engineering (SER)
  NAU Computer Information Technology (CIT)
  NAU Computer Science (CS)
  NAU Cybersecurity (CYB)
  NAU Informatics and Computing (INF)
  NAU Information Systems Management (ISM)
  UA Applied Computing (APCV)
  UA Computer Science (CSC)
  UA Computer Science (CSCV)
  UA Cyber Operations (CYBV)
  UA Information Science & ESociety (ESOC)
  UA Games (GAME)
  UA Information Science, Technology & the Arts (ISTA)
  UA Library & Information Science (LIS)
  UA Management Information Systems (MIS)
  UA Network Operations (NETV)
  UA Operations and Supply Chain Management (OSCM)
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer

Our 2020 Annual Report is now available. Download an electronic version or request a print copy.


 
MAJOR GUIDES



MEMBER LIST

Email All: AZCISATF@ASU.EDU

Altaf Ahmad, Arizona State University
Eric Anson, University of Arizona
Bradley Baird, Arizona Western College
Patricia Baker, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Janaka Balasooriya, Arizona State University
Sara Beakley-Mercill, Scottsdale Community College
Martin Bencic, Glendale Community College
Beth Berry, Glendale Community College
Eric Bishop, Northland Pioneer College
Chris Bonhorst, Pima Community College
Peter Burgess, Mohave Community College
Edmund Bushman, Yavapai College
Sherlyn Celaya, Phoenix College
Pei-yu Chen, Arizona State University
Linda Collins, Mesa Community College
Dan Combellick, Scottsdale Community College
Jeannie Copley, Northern Arizona University
Fay Cover, Mohave Community College
Jim Delaune, Pima Community College
Christopher Demaline, Central Arizona College
Suzanne Dietrich, Arizona State University
Amy Dreweatt, University of Arizona
Eric Eckert, Estrella Mountain Community College
Timothy Foster, Tohono O'odham Community College
Linda Friedel, Central Arizona College
Dan Guilmette, Cochise College
Sandeep Gupta, Arizona State University
Rachelle Hall, Glendale Community College
Alexis Hernandez, University of Arizona
Diane Hirsch, Phoenix College
Deborah Hughes, Yavapai College
Stephen Hustedde, South Mountain Community College
Scott Wyatt Johnson, GateWay Community College
Rick Keeling, Northern Arizona University
Melinda Kohut, Central Arizona College
Raji Lauffer, Paradise Valley Community College
Deb LaVergne, Mesa Community College
Baoxin Li, Arizona State University
James Loop, Paradise Valley Community College
Kurt Marley, Glendale Community College
Martin Marquez, University of Arizona
Gary Marrer, Glendale Community College
Duane Marshall, Coconino Community College
Lydia Mata, Eastern Arizona College
Matthew McCarthy, Arizona State University
William Meacham, Scottsdale Community College
Bill Neumann, University of Arizona
Jim Nichols, Estrella Mountain Community College
Laura Owen, University of Arizona
Rakesh Pangasa, Northern Arizona University
Bethann Partin, Mesa Community College
Tom Pearson, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Tom Polliard, Estrella Mountain Community College
Laurie Ralston, Arizona State University
Prema Rayappa, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Philip Reid, Yavapai College
Sarah Rencher, Coconino Community College
Nicolas (Nick) Rouse, Phoenix College
George Runger, Arizona State University
Scott Russell, Eastern Arizona College
Ghaith Salman, Glendale Community College
Robert Samson, Mesa Community College
Andrea Schauer, Glendale Community College
Clark Shipley, Glendale Community College
Yasin Silva, Arizona State University
Bob Simms, Mesa Community College
Joan Smith, Arizona Western College
David Smith, Paradise Valley Community College
Amanda Smith, Arizona Western College
Kerrie Specker, Rio Salado College
Alex Steenstra, Northern Arizona University
Christopher Stevens, South Mountain Community College
Bill Stewart, Glendale Community College
Angeline Surber, Mesa Community College
Wallace Tagart, Phoenix College
Meha Trivedi, Estrella Mountain Community College
Willis Tsosie, Dine College
Craig Vanlengen, Northern Arizona University
Rick Vaughn, Rio Salado College
Paul Wagner, University of Arizona
Feng Wang, Arizona State University
Kyle Winfree, Northern Arizona University
Bob Wood, Arizona State University
Li Xu, University of Arizona
Kuai Xu, Arizona State University
Gavin Zhang, Northern Arizona University