Faculty and Staff Portal


Chemistry ATF


Email All Members:   AZCHMATF@ASU.EDU     -     Request To Join ATF


MEETINGS

October 01, 2021
VIRTUAL
1:00pm - 4:00pm; 12:00pm - 1:00pm will be a lunch meeting.
RSVP

View Agenda

Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/86162909125

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 861 6290 9125

Chair
Paul E Smolenyak, Yavapai

Facilitator
Jason Brown, Pima

Host
Girija Dasmahapatra, Coconino

Sep 2020 Meeting Notes
Sep 2019 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Chemistry (CHM)
  CAC Chemistry (CHM)
  CCC Chemistry (CHM)
  Cochise Chemistry (CHM)
  DINE Chemistry (CHM)
  EAC Chemistry (CHM)
  MCCCD Chemistry (CHM)
  MCCCD Food Science and Technology (FST)
  Mohave Chemistry (CHM)
  NPC Chemistry (CHM)
  PCC Chemistry (CHM)
  TOCC Chemistry (CHM)
  Yavapai Chemistry (CHM)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Chemistry (CHM)
  NAU Chemistry (CHM)
  UA Chemistry (CHEM)
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer

Our 2020 Annual Report is now available. Download an electronic version or request a print copy.


 
MAJOR GUIDES


MEMBER LIST

Email All: AZCHMATF@ASU.EDU

Andrew Allen, Coconino Community College
Jose Armendariz, Arizona State University
Rich Bauer, Arizona State University
Michael Begaye, Dine College
Rowshan Begum, Cochise College
Dee Belle-Oudry, University of Arizona
Tara Coleman, GateWay Community College
Gary Cooper, Pima Community College
Brandon Cruickshank, Northern Arizona University
Girija Dasmahapatra, Coconino Community College
Duane DeSpain, Eastern Arizona College
Scott Donnelly, Arizona Western College
Christine Gronowski, University of Arizona
Jennifer Gustafson, Glendale Community College
Paul Haberstroh, Mohave Community College
Thomas Hodgkins, Northland Pioneer College
Anthony Hollow, Mohave Community College
Holly Huffman, Arizona State University
B Jagadish, Central Arizona College
Donald Kavanagh, Pima Community College
Hamidou Keita, Tohono O'odham Community College
Shawn Korman, Rio Salado College
Debbie Leedy, Glendale Community College
Fiona Lihs, Estrella Mountain Community College
Eric Lodge, Cochise College
Relindis Mawo, Scottsdale Community College
Phil McBride, Eastern Arizona College
Michael McFavilen, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Tunde Ojo, Dine College
Julie Olander, Paradise Valley Community College
Suman Parajuli, Arizona Western College
Gino Romeo, Yavapai College
Phil Root, Scottsdale Community College
Ann Scarbrough, South Mountain Community College
Jeff Seela, Mesa Community College
Paul E Smolenyak, Yavapai College
Yun Dan (Dana) Wang, Phoenix College
Chun-Hung Wang, Northland Pioneer College
James White, Phoenix College