Faculty and Staff Portal


Humanities ATF


Email All Members: AZHUMATF@ASU.EDU


MEETINGS

October 12, 2018
Arizona State University-West, Fitness Center, Conference Room 103A
10:00am-2:00pm; Lunch will be provided with RSVP deadline of October 2nd. Continental breakfast will be served. Lunch vouchers will be distributed upon check-in.
Meeting Details

View Agenda
Meeting Report
1-888-853-9372   Code: 614079
Online Meeting:
https://connect.asu.edu/AZHUMATF

Chair
Suzanne Waldenberger, Yavapai

Facilitator
Tanaya Dempsey, ASU

Host
Louis Mendoza, ASU

Host
Lucy Berchini, ASU

View RSVP
Oct 2017 Meeting Notes
Oct 2016 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer Summit
Save the Date for next year's Summit - April 4-5, 2019



2018 AZTransfer Summit session slides are now online!


 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  CAC Humanities - Communication (HMC)
  CAC Humanities - Social and Behavioral Sciences (HMS)
  CAC Honors (HNR)
  CAC Interdisciplinary Studies (IDS)
  CCC Humanties (HUM)
  Cochise Humanities (HUM)
  MCCCD Humanities (HUM)
  Mohave Humanities (HUM)
  NPC Humanities (HUM)
  PCC Humanities (HUM)
  Yavapai Humanities (HUM)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Film and Media Studies (FMS)
  NAU Arts and Cultural Management (ACM)
  NAU Asian Studies (ASN)
  NAU Comparative Cultural Studies (CCS)
  NAU Humanities (HUM)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Interdisciplinary Studies (BA)
  ASU Liberal Studies (BA)
  NAU Comparative Cultural Studies- Public Humanities (BA)
  UA Classics (BA)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZHUMATF@ASU.EDU

Janine Adkins, Rio Salado College
Lucy Berchini, Arizona State University
Roman Briggs, Cochise College
Carlos Caire, South Mountain Community College
Colleen Carscallen, Coconino Community College
Edison Cassadore, Tohono O'odham Community College
Albert Celoza, Phoenix College
Linda Chappel, Tohono O'odham Community College
Brandon Cleworth, Glendale Community College
Mary Coyle, Cochise College
Jacob Crawford, Mohave Community College
Brian Davis, Scottsdale Community College
David Finley, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Rodney Freeman, Estrella Mountain Community College
Danielle Gervasio, Northern Arizona University
Maggie Golston, Pima Community College
Donald Hall, GateWay Community College
Alyson Hanson, Central Arizona College
Darryl Hattenhauer, Arizona State University
Matthew Hernando, Coconino Community College
Carol Johnson, Central Arizona College
Ryan Jones, Northland Pioneer College
Tatiana Keeling, Central Arizona College
Walter Keithley, Mesa Community College
Catherine Kerrey, Arizona State University
Cien Luke, AZTransfer Staff
Jacqueline Martinez, Arizona State University
Louis Mendoza, Arizona State University
Alex O'Meara, Cochise College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Duane Roen, Arizona State University
Pamela Stewart, Arizona State University
Suzanne Waldenberger, Yavapai College
Sheila White, Dine College
Jennifer Wiley, Pima Community College
Gary Zaro, Paradise Valley Community College