Faculty and Staff Portal


Education ATF


Email All Members: AZEDUATF@ASU.EDU


MEETINGS

October 12, 2018
Tohono O'odham Community College-Sells campus
10:00am-12:00pm; combined lunch with Early Childhood Education

View Agenda
Meeting Report
1-888-853-9372   Code: 779688
Online Meeting:
https://connect.asu.edu/AZEDUATF

Chair
Tara O'Neill, Yavapai

Facilitator
Gaye Bumsted Perry, TOCC

Host
Elsa Bonilla, TOCC

View RSVP
Oct 2017 Meeting Notes
Oct 2016 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer Summit
Save the Date for next year's Summit - April 4-5, 2019



2018 AZTransfer Summit session slides are now online!


 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Early Childhood Education (ECE)
  AWC Education (EDU)
  CAC Education (EDU)
  CCC Education (EDU)
  Cochise Education (EDU)
  DINE Education (EDU)
  EAC Education (EDU)
  MCCCD Education of Adult Learners (EDA)
  MCCCD Education Montessori (EDM)
  MCCCD Education (EDU)
  MCCCD Education Field Experience (only EFE 201-208) (EFE)
  MCCCD eLearning (ELN)
  MCCCD Excellence/Teaching/Learning (ETL)
  MCCCD Game Studies (GST)
  Mohave Education (EDU)
  NPC Education (EDU)
  PCC Education (EDU)
  TOCC Education (EDU)
  Yavapai Education (EDU)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Bilingual Education (BLE)
  ASU Counselor Education (CED)
  ASU Curriculum and Instruction (DCI)
  ASU Early Childhood Education (ECD)
  ASU Early Childhood Teaching & Leadership (ECT)
  ASU Education Administration & Supervision (EDA)
  ASU Education (EDC)
  ASU Educational Psychology (EDP)
  ASU Educational Technology (EDT)
  ASU Elementary Education (EED)
  ASU Engilsh as a Second Language (ELL)
  ASU Higher & Postsecondary Education (HED)
  ASU Indian Education (IED)
  ASU Instructional Media (IMD)
  ASU Library Science (LIS)
  ASU Multicultural Education (MCE)
  ASU Physical Education East (PPE)
  ASU Reading Education (RDG)
  ASU Secondary Education East (SDE)
  ASU Secondary Education (SED)
  ASU Special Education East (SPC)
  ASU Special Education (SPE)
  ASU Social & Philosophical Foundations (SPF)
  ASU Teacher Education & Leadership (TEL)
  NAU Bilingual Multi-Cultural Education (BME)
  NAU Curriculum & Instruction (ECI)
  NAU Educational Foundations (EDF)
  NAU Education Yuma (EDU)
  NAU Educational Psychology (EPS)
  NAU Special Education (ESE)
  NAU Library Science (LS)
  NAU Teaching Science & Math (TSM)
  UA Educational Leadership (EDL)
  UA Educational Psychology (EDP)
  UA Educational Psychology (UA South) (EDPV)
  UA Higher Education (HED)
  UA Language, Reading & Culture (UA South) (LRCV)
  UA Special Education, Rehabilitation & School Psychology (UA South) (SEPV)
  UA Special Education, Rehabilitation & School Psychology (SERP)
  UA Teaching, Learning & Sociocultural Studies (TLS)
  UA Teaching and Teacher Education (UA South) (TTEV)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Elementary Education (BAE)
  ASU Elementary Education (English as a Second Language) (BAE)
  ASU Special Education (BAE)
  NAU Early Childhood (BS in Education)
  NAU Elementary Education (BSED)
  NAU Elementary Education Yuma (BSED)
  NAU Special and Elementary Education (BS in Education)
  UA Elementary Education (BA in Education)
  UA Elementary Education (UA South) (BS in Elementary Education)
  UA Elementary Education - Bilingual (BA in Education)
  UA Special Education & Rehabilitation (Spec Ed option) (BS in Education)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZEDUATF@ASU.EDU

Beth Alsen, Mesa Community College
Vicki Ardisana, Northern Arizona University
Shadow Armfield, Northern Arizona University
Alison Barrett, University of Arizona
Ben Behunin, Arizona Western College
Amelia Black, Dine College
April Boozer, Arizona State University
Eric Brooks, Cochise College
Cathleen Burson, Northland Pioneer College
Melissa Busby, Central Arizona College
Gail Campbell, Northland Pioneer College
Sharon Cardenas, Northern Arizona University
Linda Chappel, Tohono O'odham Community College
Ruth Creek-Rhoedes, Northland Pioneer College
Rosemarie Dugi, South Mountain Community College
Mary Ellertson, Scottsdale Community College
Tina Franklin, Glendale Community College
Duff Galda, Tohono O'odham Community College
Annapurna Ganesh, Mesa Community College
Cyndi Giorgis, Arizona State University
Jennifer Gresko, Rio Salado College
Tawn Hauptli, Mesa Community College
Rachel Holmes, Estrella Mountain Community College
Rickey Jackson, Northland Pioneer College
Donna Jurich, University of Arizona
Meggin Kirk, Paradise Valley Community College
Sara Knepper, University of Arizona
Sarah Kondratuk, Northern Arizona University
Jeannie Lewis, Dine College
Angelia Linder, Arizona State University
Cien Luke, AZTransfer Staff
Heather Merrill, Glendale Community College
Erica Mitchell, Arizona State University
Tara O'Neill, Yavapai College
Nancy Oreshack, Glendale Community College
Celinda Palmer, Eastern Arizona College
Jennifer Peterson, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Curtis Peterson, Tohono O'odham Community College
Pamela Powell, Northern Arizona University
Patricia Powers, Arizona Western College
Russell Prust, Northern Arizona University
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Laurie Seder, University of Arizona
Cara Steiner, Central Arizona College
Brian Stewart, Pima Community College
Nicole Thompson, Arizona State University
Kimberly Tobey, Rio Salado College
Kathy Valdivia, Phoenix College
Ellen Vujasinovic, Cochise College
Lori Walk, Glendale Community College
Katie White, Mohave Community College