Faculty and Staff Portal


Computer Science & Computer Information Systems ATF


Email All Members: AZCISATF@ASU.EDU


MEETINGS

October 25, 2019
NAU-North Valley, Phoenix, Room 147
9:00am-12:00pm; will combine with Business at lunch.

15451 N. 28th Ave. Phoenix, AZ 85053
Meeting Details

View Agenda
Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/615216659

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 615 216 659

Chair
Jeannie Copley, NAU

Facilitator
Patti Schlosberg, Yavapai

Facilitator
Angela Poland, Yavapai

Host
Jeannie Copley, NAU

Host
Alecia Mooney, NAU

View RSVP
Oct 2018 Meeting Notes
Sep 2017 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

Elevation 2019
6th Annual AZTransfer Summit
April 4-5 | We-Ko-Pa Resort | Scottsdale, AZ

Registration: https://www.aztransfer.com/summit/registration/

2019 Arizona Transfer Awards
Information: https://aztransfer.com/award/
Nomination Deadline: February 15

 
MAJOR GUIDES


COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Computer Information Management (CIM)
  AWC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  AWC Computer Science (CSC)
  CAC Computer Business Applications (CBA)
  CAC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  CCC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Cochise Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Cochise Cisco Network Technology (CNT)
  Dine Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  DINE Computer Science (CSC)
  EAC Administrative Information Systems (AIS)
  EAC Computer Science (CMP)
  MCCCD Business-Personal Computers (BPC)
  MCCCD Corporate Computer Technology (CCT)
  MCCCD Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  MCCCD Cisco Network Technology (CNT)
  MCCCD Computer Science (CSC)
  MCCCD Healthcare Technology Management (HTM)
  MCCCD Microsoft Technology (MST)
  Mohave Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Mohave Computer Science (CSC)
  NPC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  PCC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  PCC Computer Software Applications (CSA)
  TOCC Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  Yavapai Computer Networking Technology (CNT)
  Yavapai Computer Systems and Applications (CSA)
  Yavapai Computer Science (CSC)
  Yavapai Web Related Studies (WEB)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Applied Computing (ACO)
  ASU Computer Information Systems (CIS)
  ASU Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)
  ASU Software Engineering (SER)
  NAU Computer Science (CS)
  NAU Computer Systems & Applications (CSAY)
  NAU Information Systems Management (ISM)
  UA Computer Science (CSC)
  UA Computer Science (UA South) (CSCV)
  UA Information Science & ESociety (ESOC)
  UA Information Science, Technology & the Arts (ISTA)
  UA Library & Information Science (LIS)
  UA Management Information Systems (MIS)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Tempe Computer Science (BS)
  ASU Computer Information Systems (BS)
  ASU Poly Information Technology (BS)
  ASU Poly Software Engineering (BS)
  ASU West Applied Computing (BS)
  NAU Applied Computer Science (BS)
  NAU Computer Science (BSCS)
  NAU Information Systems (BSBA)
  UA Computer Science (BS)
  UA Management Information Systems (BS in Business Administration)
  UA Operations Management (BS in Business Administration)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZCISATF@ASU.EDU

Altaf Ahmad, Arizona State University
Beverly Amer, Northern Arizona University
Eric Anson, University of Arizona
Bradley Baird, Arizona Western College
Patricia Baker, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Janaka Balasooriya, Arizona State University
Sara Beakley-Mercill, Scottsdale Community College
Martin Bencic, Glendale Community College
Beth Berry, Glendale Community College
Eric Bishop, Northland Pioneer College
Dave Bowman, Coconino Community College
Peter Burgess, Mohave Community College
Cindy Cloud, Phoenix College
Linda Collins, Mesa Community College
Dan Combellick, Scottsdale Community College
Jeannie Copley, Northern Arizona University
Fay Cover, Mohave Community College
Jim Delaune, Pima Community College
Suzanne Dietrich, Arizona State University
Amy Dreweatt, University of Arizona
Eric Eckert, Estrella Mountain Community College
Ron Evans, Pima Community College
Timothy Foster, Tohono O'odham Community College
Linda Friedel, Central Arizona College
Andra Goldberg, Mohave Community College
Dan Guilmette, Cochise College
Sandeep Gupta, Arizona State University
Rachelle Hall, Glendale Community College
Scott Wyatt Johnson, GateWay Community College
Rick Keeling, Northern Arizona University
Catherine Kerrey, Arizona State University
Melinda Kohut, Central Arizona College
Raji Lauffer, Paradise Valley Community College
Deb LaVergne, Mesa Community College
Mark Lierley, South Mountain Community College
James Loop, Paradise Valley Community College
Cien Luke, AZTransfer Staff
Ken Macleish, Glendale Community College
Kurt Marley, Glendale Community College
Gary Marrer, Glendale Community College
Matthew McCarthy, Arizona State University
William Meacham, Scottsdale Community College
Jeannie Neeley, Cochise College
Bill Neumann, University of Arizona
Jim Nichols, Estrella Mountain Community College
Mark Nielsen, South Mountain Community College
Laura Owen, University of Arizona
James Palmer, Northern Arizona University
Rakesh Pangasa, Northern Arizona University
Bethann Partin, Mesa Community College
Tom Pearson, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Sean Petty, Paradise Valley Community College
Tom Polliard, Estrella Mountain Community College
Sury Ravindran, Northern Arizona University
Prema Rayappa, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Philip Reid, Yavapai College
Sarah Rencher, Coconino Community College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Nicolas (Nick) Rouse, Phoenix College
George Runger, Arizona State University
Scott Russell, Eastern Arizona College
Robert Samson, Mesa Community College
Raghu Santanam, Arizona State University
Andrea Schauer, Glendale Community College
Clark Shipley, Glendale Community College
Bob Simms, Mesa Community College
Amanda Smith, Arizona Western College
Kerrie Specker, Rio Salado College
Susan Squire, Arizona State University
Alex Steenstra, Northern Arizona University
Bill Stewart, Glendale Community College
Angeline Surber, Mesa Community College
Carl Tidwell, Central Arizona College
Kevin Trainor, Northern Arizona University
Meha Trivedi, Estrella Mountain Community College
Craig Vanlengen, Northern Arizona University
Rick Vaughn, Rio Salado College
Neal Wade, Tohono O'odham Community College
Feng Wang, Arizona State University
Sarah Wieland, University of Arizona
Bob Wood, Arizona State University
Li Xu, University of Arizona