Faculty and Staff Portal


Mathematics ATF


Email All Members: AZMATATF@ASU.EDU



MEETINGS

October 06, 2017
Chandler Gilbert CC
Meeting time: 12:00pm - 2:00pm Meeting Location: Agave Hall Room 1351
Meeting Details

View Agenda
Meeting Report
1-888-853-9372   Code: 408207
Online Meeting:
https://connect.asu.edu/AZMATATF

Chair
Frank Wilson, CGCC

Facilitator
Sonia Tris, Coconino

Facilitator
Geraldine Garrity, Dine

Host
Frank Wilson, CGCC

View RSVP
Oct 2017 Meeting Notes
Oct 2016 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings

 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer Summit
Save the Date for next year's Summit - April 12-13, 2018

2017 AZTransfer Summit session slides are now online!
 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Mathematics (MAT)
  CAC Mathematics (MAT)
  CCC Mathematics (MAT)
  Cochise Math (MAT)
  DINE Mathematics (MTH)
  EAC Mathematics (MAT)
  MCCCD Mathematics (MAT)
  Mohave Mathematics (MAT)
  Mohave Transitional Math (TRM)
  NPC Mathematics (MAT)
  PCC Mathematics (MAT)
  TOCC Mathematics (MAT)
  Yavapai Mathematics (MAT)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Mathematics (MAT)
  ASU Mathematics Education (MTE)
  ASU Statistics and Probability (STP)
  NAU Mathematics (MAT)
  NAU Statistics (STA)
  UA Mathematics (MATH)
  UA Mathematics (UA South) (MATV)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Tempe Computational Mathematical Sciences (BS)
  ASU Tempe Mathematics (BA)
  ASU Tempe Mathematics (BS)
  ASU Tempe Secondary Education (Mathematics) (B.A.E.)
  ASU West Secondary Education (Mathematics) (BAE) Downtown Phoenix and West campuses
  NAU Mathematics (BS)
  UA Mathematics (BA)
  UA Mathematics (BS)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZMATATF@ASU.EDU

Sotero Alvarado, Arizona Western College
Eli Blake, Northland Pioneer College
Jennifer Broatch, Arizona State University
Clark Brown, Mohave Community College
Andy Burch, Estrella Mountain Community College
Brian Burson, Northland Pioneer College
Laurel Clifford, Mohave Community College
Issac Furlonge, Tohono O'odham Community College
Suzanne Galayda, Arizona State University
Angela Garcia, Cochise College
Alejandrina Garza, Central Arizona College
David Graser, Yavapai College
Jorge Guarin, Tohono O'odham Community College
John Hagood, Northern Arizona University
Mike Hamm, Paradise Valley Community College
Robert Indik, University of Arizona
Maxie Inigo, Coconino Community College
Jennifer Jameson, Coconino Community College
John Jensen, Rio Salado College
Ana Jimenez, Pima Community College
Donald Jones, Arizona State University
Catherine Kerrey, Arizona State University
Kathryn Kozak, Coconino Community College
Maya Lanzetta, Coconino Community College
Richard Lee, Tohono O'odham Community College
Chris Miller, Glendale Community College
Fabio Milner, Arizona State University
Shannon Newman, Northland Pioneer College
Ray Orr, Eastern Arizona College
Miriam Pack, Glendale Community College
Deborah Primm, Central Arizona College
Theresa Riel, Pima Community College
Steve Roark, Cochise College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Daphne Rossiter, Mesa Community College
Tina Schuster Moore, University of Arizona
Mary Sibayan, Pima Community College
Donna Slaughter, Scottsdale Community College
Marianne Smith, South Mountain Community College
Kim Sonier, Coconino Community College
Melanie Stull, Arizona State University
Joe Sueyoshi, Phoenix College
Scott Surgent, Arizona State University
Cliff Thompson, Eastern Arizona College
Douglas Walker, GateWay Community College
Chendge Wang, Dine College
Laura Watkins, Glendale Community College
Frank Wilson, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Stephen Wirkus, Arizona State University
Todd Wolford, Northern Arizona University