Faculty and Staff Portal


Journalism and Media Arts ATF


Email All Members: AZJMAATF@ASU.EDU


MEETINGS

October 11, 2019
Virtual Only
1:00pm-3:00pm

View Agenda
Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/570664267

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 570 664 267

Chair
Jenna Duncan, Glendale

Facilitator
Katherine Antonucci, ASU

View RSVP
Oct 2018 Meeting Notes
Oct 2017 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

Elevation 2019
6th Annual AZTransfer Summit
April 4-5 | We-Ko-Pa Resort | Scottsdale, AZ

Registration: https://www.aztransfer.com/summit/registration/

2019 Arizona Transfer Awards
Information: https://aztransfer.com/award/
Nomination Deadline: February 15

 
MAJOR GUIDES


COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Broadcasting (BDC)
  AWC Journalism (JRN)
  AWC Television Production (TVP)
  CAC Digital Media Arts (DMA)
  Cochise Journalism (JRN)
  EAC Media Communications (MDC)
  MCCCD Journalism (JRN)
  MCCCD Media Arts and Entertainment (MAE)
  MCCCD Mass Communications (MCO)
  MCCCD New Media Studies (NMS)
  PCC Digital Arts (DAR)
  PCC Game Design (GAM)
  PCC Journalism (JRN)
  Yavapai Film & Media Arts (FMA)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Interdisciplinary Arts & Performance (IAP)
  ASU Journalism & Mass Communication (JMC)
  ASU Mass Communication (MCO)
  NAU Advertising (ADV)
  NAU Creative Media and Film (CMF)
  NAU Journalism (JLS)
  NAU Public Relations (PR)
  UA Film and Television (FTV)
  UA Journalism (JOUR)
  UA Media Arts (M AR)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Journalism & Mass Communication (BA)
  ASU Downtown Sports Journalism (BA)
  ASU Online Mass Communication and Media Studies (BA)
  NAU Creative Media and Film (Independent and Documentary) (BS)
  NAU Journalism (BSJour)
  NAU Strategic Communication (BS)
  UA Film & Television (BA)
  UA Film & Television (BFA)
  UA Journalism (BA)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZJMAATF@ASU.EDU

Jennifer K. Adcock-Shantz, Rio Salado College
Nadine Arroyo Rodriguez, Mesa Community College
Robert A. Barraclough, Dine College
Tanya Biami, Cochise College
Glen Robert Cashetta, Eastern Arizona College
Linda Chappel, Tohono O'odham Community College
Jenna Duncan, Glendale Community College
Mark Ford, Northland Pioneer College
Patti Gardiner, Pima Community College
Patti Johnson, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Susan Knight, University of Arizona
Mark Lodato, Arizona State University
Cien Luke, AZTransfer Staff
Yuri Makino, University of Arizona
Norm Medoff, Northern Arizona University
Brad Pease, Arizona Western College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Jenea Sanchez, Cochise College
Martin Sommerness, Northern Arizona University
Susan Tatterson, Central Arizona College
Larry Tualla, Scottsdale Community College
Valerie Vinyard, Pima Community College
Sheila White, Dine College