Faculty and Staff Portal


Engineering ATF


Email All Members:   AZEASATF@ASU.EDU     -     Request To Join ATF


MEETINGS

September 25, 2020
VIRTUAL
10:00am-2:00pm
RSVP


Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/99724234611

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 997 2423 4611

Chair
Bridget Bero, NAU

Facilitator
Angela Poland, Yavapai

Facilitator
Patti Schlosberg, Yavapai

Host
Richard Cuprak, Rio Salado

Oct 2019 Meeting Notes
Aug 2019 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

Update: Fall 2020 ATF Meetings
The AZTransfer Steering Committee met on June 4 and unanimously agreed that all AZTransfer ATF meetings will be held virtually through the remainder of 2020. This includes all discipline-specific ATFs as well as the Admissions & Records ATF, Academic Advising ATF, General Education ATF, AZTransfer Executive Committee, and AZTransfer Steering Committee.

Meeting information will be updated on each ATF portal page. Meeting participants will also receive an email with details on how to participate virtually 30 days prior to the meeting.
 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Engineering (EGR)
  AWC Systems and Industrial Engineering (SIE)
  CAC Automotive/Diesel (AUT)
  CAC Building Trades Technology (BTT)
  CAC Carpentry (CRP)
  CAC Drywall (DWL)
  CAC Engineering (EGR)
  CAC Manufacturing Engineering Technology (MET)
  CAC Operating Engineers (OEC)
  CAC Renewable Energy Technology (RET)
  CCC Drafting Technology (DFT)
  CCC Engineering (EGR)
  Cochise Drafting (DFT)
  Cochise Engineering (EGR)
  DINE Engineering (EGR)
  EAC Computer Science (CMP)
  EAC Drafting Principles (DRF)
  EAC Engineering (EGR)
  MCCCD Engineering Science (ECE)
  MCCCD Electrical Engineering (EEE)
  Mohave Engineering (EGR)
  Mohave Mining Engineering (MNE)
  NPC Electronics and Electricity (ELC)
  NPC Photography Technology (PHO)
  PCC Engineering (ENG)
  Yavapai Engineering (EGR)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Aeronautical Engineering Technology (AET)
  ASU Bioengineering (BME)
  ASU Civil & Environmental Engineering (CEE)
  ASU Computer Engineering Technology (CET)
  ASU Chemical Engineering (CHE)
  ASU Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)
  ASU Electrical Engineering (EEE)
  ASU Electronics Engineering Technology (EET)
  ASU Engineering (EGR)
  ASU Environmental Technology Management (ETM)
  ASU Fulton School of Engineering (FSE)
  ASU Industrial Engineering (IEE)
  ASU Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering (MAE)
  ASU Materials Science & Engineering (MSE)
  ASU Software Engineering (SER)
  NAU Civil and Environmental Engineering (CENE)
  NAU Construction Management (CM)
  NAU Computer Science (CS)
  NAU Electrical Engineering (EE)
  NAU Engineering (EGR)
  NAU Mechanical Engineering (ME)
  UA Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering (AME)
  UA Architectural Engineering (ARCE)
  UA Biosystems Engineering (BE)
  UA Biomedical Engineering (BME)
  UA Civil Engineering (CE)
  UA Chemical and Environmental Engineering (CHEE)
  UA Electrical & Computer Science (ECE)
  UA Engineering (ENGR)
  UA Geological Engineering (GEN)
  UA Mining Engineering (MNE)
  UA Materials Science & Engineering (MSE)
  UA Optical Sciences and Engineering (OPTI)
  UA Systems & Industrial Engineering (SIE)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Tempe Aerospace Engineering (Aeronautics) (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Biomedical Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Chemical Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Civil Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Computer Systems Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Construction Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Electrical Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Engineering Management (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Industrial Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Materials Science & Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Tempe Mechanical Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Poly Engineering (BSE)
  ASU Poly Manufacturing Engineering (BS)
  NAU Civil Engineering (BS)
  NAU Computer Engineering (BS)
  NAU Electrical Engineering (BS)
  NAU Environmental Engineering (BS)
  UA Aerospace Engineering (BS in Aerospace Engineering)
  UA Architectural Engineering (BS in Architectural Engineering)
  UA Biomedical Engineering (BS in Biomedical Engineering)
  UA Biosystems Engineering (BS in Biosystems Engineering)
  UA Chemical Engineering (BS in Chemical Engineering)
  UA Civil Engineering (BS in Civil Engineering)
  UA Electrical & Computer Engineering (BS in Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  UA Engineering Management (BS in Engineering Management)
  UA Environmental Engineering (BS in Environmental Engineering)
  UA Industrial Engineering (BS in Industrial Engineering)
  UA Materials Science & Engineering (BS in Materials Science & Engineering)
  UA Mining Engineering (BS in Mining Engineering)
  UA Optical Sciences and Engineering (BS in Optical Sciences and Engineering)
  UA Systems Engineering (BS in Systems Engineering)

MEMBER LIST

Email All: AZEASATF@ASU.EDU

Cody Anderson, Scottsdale Community College
James Baygents, University of Arizona
Bridget Bero, Northern Arizona University
Michelle Breaux, Estrella Mountain Community College
James Collofello, Arizona State University
Russell Cox, Mohave Community College
Richard Cuprak, Rio Salado College
Chad Davies, Coconino Community College
Casey Durandet, Paradise Valley Community College
Rod Flanigan, Cochise College
Tim Frank, Glendale Community College
Linda Friedel, Central Arizona College
Paul Gremillion, Northern Arizona University
Wesley King, Northland Pioneer College
Melinda Kohut, Central Arizona College
Silvia Kolchens, Pima Community College
Oleksandr Makeyev, Dine College
Philip Martinez, Coconino Community College
Joseph McCollough, University of Arizona
Hesam Moghaddam, Northern Arizona University
Nichole Neal, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Armineh Noravian, Central Arizona College
Eddie Ong, Phoenix College
Liz Peters, Yavapai College
Frank Pinnell, Northland Pioneer College
Marisa Pope-Malings, University of Arizona
Kelly Ratliff, University of Arizona
Alexander Shayevich, Pima Community College
Fanny Silvestri, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Jim Sizemore, Mesa Community College
Wayne Smith, Glendale Community College
Spencer Udall, Eastern Arizona College
Rick Vaughn, Rio Salado College
David Weaver, Paradise Valley Community College
Kevin Westfall, Northland Pioneer College
Carl Whitesel, South Mountain Community College
Kyle Winfree, Northern Arizona University
Didem Yamak (Congress), Glendale Community College