Faculty and Staff Portal


Economics ATF


Email All Members: AZECNATF@ASU.EDU


MEETINGS

October 11, 2019
Rio Salado College
1:00pm-3:00pm

View Agenda
Audio & Visual Meeting:
https://asu.zoom.us/j/907677214

Audio Only:
(669) 900-6833 or (646) 876-9923
Meeting Code: 907 677 214

Chair
Cara McDaniel, ASU

Facilitator
Amanda Maxwell, UA

Host
Tristan Marble, Rio Salado

View RSVP
Oct 2018 Meeting Notes
Oct 2017 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

Elevation 2019
6th Annual AZTransfer Summit
April 4-5 | We-Ko-Pa Resort | Scottsdale, AZ

Registration: https://www.aztransfer.com/summit/registration/

2019 Arizona Transfer Awards
Information: https://aztransfer.com/award/
Nomination Deadline: February 15

 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Economics (ECN)
  CAC Economics (ECN)
  CCC Economics (ECN)
  Cochise Economics (ECN)
  DINE Economics (ECO)
  EAC Business Administration (BUA)
  MCCCD Economics (ECN)
  Mohave Business (BUS)
  NPC Business (BUS)
  PCC Economics (ECN)
  TOCC Economics (ECN)
  Yavapai Economics (ECN)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Economics (ECN)
  NAU Economics (Business Economics) (ECO)
  UA Economics (ECON)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Tempe Economics (Liberal Arts) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Economics (Politics and the Economy) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Politics and the Economy (BS)
  ASU Economics (BS) W. P. Carey School of Business
  NAU Business Economics (BSBA) The W.A. Franke College of Business- Flagstaff Campus
  UA Business Economics (Pre-Business) (BSBA) Eller College of Management
  UA Economics (BA)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZECNATF@ASU.EDU

Dana Barnett, Eastern Arizona College
Ray Bromley, Phoenix College
Mark Buenafe, Central Arizona College
Edmund Bushman, Yavapai College
Amy Cramer, Pima Community College
Patrick Cunningham, Arizona Western College
Christopher Demaline, Central Arizona College
John Drabicki, University of Arizona
Margarita Fate, Cochise College
Adam Gifford, Coconino Community College
Eugene Gotwalt, Pima Community College
Debbie Henney, Mesa Community College
Erik Huntsinger, Estrella Mountain Community College
Heidi Hutchins, GateWay Community College
Erik Jones, Mohave Community College
Ed Knecht, Coconino Community College
Cien Luke, AZTransfer Staff
Bahman Maneshni, Paradise Valley Community College
Tristan Marble, Rio Salado College
Cara McDaniel, Arizona State University
Mary McGlasson, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Bruce McHenry, South Mountain Community College
Jose Mendez, Arizona State University
Michael Nagano, Scottsdale Community College
Aleksander (Sasha) Radisich, Glendale Community College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Wade Rousse, Northern Arizona University
Craig Santicola, GateWay Community College
Michelle Sims, Arizona Western College
Bhaskar Singh, Mohave Community College
Susanne Trimbath, Cochise College