Faculty and Staff Portal


Chemistry ATF


Email All Members: AZCHMATF@ASU.EDU



MEETINGS

September 29, 2017
Glendale CC
Meeting time: 12:00pm -3:00pm Location: Student Union in Room SU-104ABC
Meeting Details

View Agenda
Meeting Report
1-888-853-9372   Code: 379345
Online Meeting:
https://connect.asu.edu/AZCHMATF

Chair
Paul E Smolenyak, Yavapai

Facilitator
Jennifer Shumway, Mohave

Facilitator
Lisa Jayne, Northland

Host
Joseph Springer, Glendale

View RSVP
Sep 2017 Meeting Notes
Sep 2016 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings

 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

AZTransfer Summit
Save the Date for next year's Summit - April 12-13, 2018

2017 AZTransfer Summit session slides are now online!
 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Chemistry (CHM)
  CAC Chemistry (CHM)
  CCC Chemistry (CHM)
  Cochise Chemistry (CHM)
  DINE Chemistry (CHM)
  EAC Chemistry (CHM)
  MCCCD Chemistry (CHM)
  Mohave Chemistry (CHM)
  NPC Chemistry (CHM)
  PCC Chemistry (CHM)
  TOCC Chemistry (CHM)
  Yavapai Chemistry (CHM)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Chemistry (CHM)
  NAU Chemistry (CHM)
  UA Chemistry (CHEM)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Tempe Biochemistry (BS)
  ASU Tempe Biochemistry (BA)
  ASU Tempe Biochemistry (Medicinal Chemistry) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Chemistry (BA)
  ASU Tempe Chemistry (BS)
  ASU Tempe Chemistry (Environmental Chemistry) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Secondary Education (Chemistry) (BAE)
  NAU Chemistry (Biochemistry ACS Emphasis) (BS)
  NAU Chemistry (Chemistry ACS Emphasis) (BS)
  NAU Chemistry (Chemistry Advanced Emphasis) (BS)
  NAU Chemistry (Forensics & Criminalistics Emphasis) (BS)
  NAU Chemistry (Health Preprofessional Emphasis) (BS)
  NAU Secondary Education-Chemistry (BSED)
  UA Biochemistry (BS)
  UA Biochemistry (BA)
  UA Chemistry (BA)
  UA Chemistry (BS)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZCHMATF@ASU.EDU

Rich Bauer, Arizona State University
Michael Begaye, Dine College
Rowshan Begum, Cochise College
Dee Belle-Oudry, University of Arizona
Tsuhen (Michelle) Chang, GateWay Community College
Brandon Cruickshank, Northern Arizona University
Megan Cunnington, University of Arizona
Girija Dasmahapatra, Coconino Community College
Duane DeSpain, Eastern Arizona College
Scott Donnelly, Arizona Western College
Farah Farah, Mohave Community College
Thomas Hodgkins, Northland Pioneer College
B Jagadish, Central Arizona College
Anne Jones, Arizona State University
Colleen Kelley, Pima Community College
Catherine Kerrey, Arizona State University
Robert Killin, Arizona Western College
Shawn Korman, Rio Salado College
Debbie Leedy, Glendale Community College
Fiona Lihs, Estrella Mountain Community College
Eric Lodge, Cochise College
Pamela Marks, Arizona State University
Bruce Martin, Central Arizona College
Scott Massey, Paradise Valley Community College
Relindis Mawo, Scottsdale Community College
Phil McBride, Eastern Arizona College
Michael McFavilen, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Valentina Nedelkova, Mesa Community College
Teresa Newberry, Tohono O'odham Community College
Suman Parajuli, Arizona Western College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Gino Romeo, Yavapai College
Phil Root, Scottsdale Community College
Ann Scarbrough, South Mountain Community College
Jennifer Shumway, Mohave Community College
Paul E Smolenyak, Yavapai College
Joseph Springer, Glendale Community College
Melanie Stull, Arizona State University
Carl Wagner, Arizona State University
James White, Phoenix College
Pollyanna Wikrent, Pima Community College