Faculty and Staff Portal


Biology ATF


Email All Members: AZBIOATF@ASU.EDU


MEETINGS

October 19, 2019
Rio Salado College
10:00am-2:00pm


Audio & Visual Meeting:


Audio Only:
  Code:

Chair
Kari Durham, Cochise

Host
Robert Semmler, Rio Salado

View RSVP
Oct 2018 Meeting Notes
Oct 2017 Meeting Notes
Past Meetings
 
ANNOUNCEMENTS

Elevation 2019
6th Annual AZTransfer Summit
April 4-5 | We-Ko-Pa Resort | Scottsdale, AZ

Registration: https://www.aztransfer.com/summit/registration/

2019 Arizona Transfer Awards
Information: https://aztransfer.com/award/
Nomination Deadline: February 15

 
MAJOR GUIDES

COLLEGE COURSE PREFIXES

  AWC Biology (BIO)
  AWC Environmental Science (ENV)
  CAC Biology (BIO)
  CAC Environmental Science (ENV)
  CCC Biology (BIO)
  CCC Environmental Studies (ENV)
  Cochise Biological Sciences (BIO)
  DINE Biology (BIO)
  EAC Biological Sciences (BIO)
  MCCCD Applied Biological Sciences (ABS)
  MCCCD Biology (BIO)
  Mohave Biology (BIO)
  NPC Biology (BIO)
  PCC Biology (BIO)
  TOCC Biology (BIO)
  Yavapai Biology (BIO)
  Yavapai Environmental Studies (ENV)

UNIVERSITY COURSE PREFIXES

  ASU Applied Biological Sciences (ABS)
  ASU Biochemistry (BCH)
  ASU Biology (BIO)
  ASU Life Sciences (LSC)
  ASU Molecular Biosciences/Biotechnology (MBB)
  ASU Microbiology (MIC)
  ASU Plant Biology (PLB)
  NAU Biological Sciences (BIO)
  NAU Biological Sciences (BSC)
  UA Biochemistry (BIOC)
  UA Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (ECOL)
  UA Molecular and Cellular Biology (MCB)
  UA Microbiology (MIC)
  UA Physiology (PSIO)
 
DEGREE LIST

The degrees listed here include all university degrees associated with this ATF discipline. For a list of Shared Majors and their identified common courses click on the Common Course Matrix links.
  ASU Tempe Biological Sciences (BS)
  ASU Tempe Biological Sciences (Biology and Society) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Biological Sciences (Biomedical Sciences) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Biological Sciences (Conservation Biology and Ecology) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Biological Sciences (Genetics, Cell and Developmental Biology) (BS)
  ASU Tempe Microbiology (BS)
  ASU Tempe Molecular Biosciences/Biotechnology (BS)
  ASU Tempe Neuroscience (BS)
  ASU Tempe Secondary Education (Biological Sciences) (BAE)
  ASU Downtown Medical Studies (BS)
  ASU Downtown Neuroscience (BS)
  ASU Poly Applied Biological Sciences (Applied Biological Sciences) (BS)
  ASU Poly Applied Biological Sciences (Natural Resource Ecology) (BS)
  ASU Poly Applied Biological Sciences (PreVeterinary Medicine) (BS)
  ASU Poly Applied Biological Sciences (Secondary Education in Biology) (BS)
  ASU Poly Applied Biological Sciences (Sustainable Horticulture) (BS)
  ASU West Biology (BA)
  ASU West Biology (BS)
  ASU West Biology (Environmental Sciences) (BS)
  ASU West Biology (Pharmacology and Toxicology) (BS)
  ASU West Biotechnology and Bioenterprise (BS)
  NAU Biological and Ecological Sciences (BS)
  NAU Biology (BS)
  NAU Biomedical Science (BS)
  NAU Microbiology (BS)
  NAU Secondary Education-Biology (BSED)
  UA Animal Sciences (BS)
  UA Biochemistry (BS)
  UA Biochemistry (BA)
  UA Bioinformatics (BS)
  UA Biology (BS)
  UA Biology: Biomedical Sciences Emphasis (BS)
  UA Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (BA)
  UA Ecology & Evolutionary Biology (BS)
  UA Environmental Science: The Biosphere Emphasis (BS)
  UA Microbiology (BS)
  UA Molecular & Cellular Biology (BS)
  UA Natural Resources: Conservation Biology Emphasis (BS)
  UA Pharmaceutical Sciences (BS)
  UA Physiology (BS in Health Sciences)
  UA Plant Sciences (BS)
  UA Veterinary Science (BS)

MEMBER LIST

Email All Members: AZBIOATF@ASU.EDU

Michael Angilletta, Arizona State University
Patricia Ashby, Scottsdale Community College
Joel Brame, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Peter Brown, Mesa Community College
Aaron Burk, Eastern Arizona College
George Carpenter, Central Arizona College
Carrie Cate, Dine College
Amanda Chapman, Phoenix College
Nathan Cline, Eastern Arizona College
Karen Conzelman, Glendale Community College
James Crimando, GateWay Community College
Dan Davis, Arizona Western College
Jim Doyle, Paradise Valley Community College
Elizabeth Dunphy, GateWay Community College
Kari Durham, Cochise College
Frank Emanuele, Cochise College
Yvette Espinosa De Escobar, South Mountain Community College
Devin Fraley, Central Arizona College
Douglas Friedman, Coconino Community College
Mischala Grill, Pima Community College
Eleanore Hempsey, Northland Pioneer College
Jeffrey Hoyt, Paradise Valley Community College
Cynthia Hutton, Northland Pioneer College
Catherine Kerrey, Arizona State University
Jeffrey Kingsbury, Arizona State University
Tom Lehman, Coconino Community College
Melanie Lenart, Tohono O'odham Community College
Cayle Lisenbee, Arizona State University
Pat Lopez, Northland Pioneer College
Cydnee Ludt, Pima Community College
Cien Luke, AZTransfer Staff
Pamela Marshall, Arizona State University
Crystal McKenna, Central Arizona College
Melinda McKinney, Coconino Community College
Angela Mick, Glendale Community College
Regina (Regi) Munro, Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Teresa Newberry, Tohono O'odham Community College
Catherine Parmiter, Estrella Mountain Community College
Kimberly Parrish, Glendale Community College
David Pierotti, Northern Arizona University
Mary Puglia, Central Arizona College
Adrian Quijada, Tohono O'odham Community College
Cori Renshaw, Rio Salado College
Lisa Rezende, University of Arizona
Donald Robinson, Dine College
Kelly Robles, AZTransfer Staff
Mark Rosati, Phoenix College
Robert Semmler, Rio Salado College
Liz Slauson, Scottsdale Community College
David Smith, Northland Pioneer College
Steven Sparks, Yavapai College
Mark Spencer, South Mountain Community College
Kelly Steele, Arizona State University
Bronwen Steele, Estrella Mountain Community College
Aaron Tabor, Coconino Community College
Vanja Velickovska, Mohave Community College
Francisco Villa, Northern Arizona University
Dalaine Wood, Mesa Community College